Administrative Staff

1.

Mrs. Arenla

M.Sc, B.Ed

Principal

2.

Mr. Lolenmayang

M.Sc, B.Ed

Vice Principal

3.

Mr. Limasangba

B.A, B.Ed, L.L.B

Head Master

4.

Mr. Tarepkaba

B.A, B.Ed

Asst Head Master

 

Higher Secondary Post Graduate Teachers

Science Stream

5.

Aosanen

M.Sc Chem, B.Ed

6.

P.P.Wabang Mollier

M.Sc Chem, B.Ed

7.

Lipoktoshi

M.Sc Physics

8.

Akangtemsu

M.Sc Physics, B.Ed

9.

Merenjungla

M.Sc Zoology, PhD

10.

Rose Mary Ezung

M.Sc Zoology, B.Ed

11.

Nungshiwapang

M.Sc Botany

12.

Aotsungba

M.Sc Botany

13.

Talinaro

M.sc Maths, B.Ed

14.

Tsuktirenla Kichu

M.sc Maths, B.Ed

15.

Tianaro

M.Sc.CS

16.

Toshiakum

M.Sc.IT.MCSE

17.

Temjenmongba

M.Sc.IT

 

Commerce Stream

18.

Samachuba

M.Com

19.

Nokyenkaba

M.Com, B.Ed

20.

Akumtoshi

M.Com

21.

Temsuwapang

M.Com, B.Ed

22.

Adau Zeme

M.Com, B.Ed

23.

K. Hekupu Chishi  

M.Com, B.Ed

24.

Velalhulu Keyho

M.A Eco, B.Ed

 

Arts Stream

25.

Asenla A

M.A Eng, B.Ed

26.

Imyatetla

M.A Eng, B.Ed

27.

Marbenla Pongener

M.A Eng, B.Ed

28.

Marpokla Pongener

M.A Eng, B.Ed

29.

Sevolu Ringa

M.A Eng, B.Ed

30.

T. Sentinaro Imchen

M.A History, B.Ed

31.

I. Shingangchila

M.A History, B.Ed

32.

Imonenla Shitiri

M.A Socio, NET

33.

Nungshimenla

M.A Socio, M.Phil, B.Ed

34.

Kheleno Thorie

M.A Pol.Sc, B.Ed

35.

Sungaben

M.A Pol.Sc, B.Ed

36.

Talisangla

M.A Edu, B.Ed, NET

37.

Yashizungla

M.A Edu, B.Ed

38.

Rongsentemsu

M.Sc Geo, B.Ed

39.

Tiamenla

M.Sc Geo, NET, B.Ed

40.

Imlienla

M.A Eco, B.Ed, NET

41.

Imnuksungla

M.A Eco, B.Ed, NET

42.

Menangyala

M.A Psy, NET, B.Ed

43.

Vesulu

M.A Psy, NET

44.

Temjennaro

M.A Philo, B.Ed

45.

Tiasenla

M.A Philo, B.Ed

46.

Tiajungla

M.A Philo

47.

Atsula Yimchungru

M.A Hindi, B.Ed

 

Laboratory Staff (Lab Assistants)

48.

R. Mendang

M.Sc

49.

Sentilong

B.Sc

50.

Toshijungla

B.Sc, B.Ed

 

Secondary Graduate Teachers

51.

C.Narola

B.Sc

52.

T. Amongla

B.A

53.

Chubanaro

B.A

54.

Yashimongla

B.A

55.

Atemla Lisen

B.A

56.

Tomy John

B.A, B.Sc, B.Ed

57.

Jongpongtola

B.A, B.Ed

58.

Lipokmeren

B.Sc, B.Ed

59.

Y. Zulutemba

B.Sc, B.Ed

60.

A. Temsutola

B.A

61.

Tsukjempokba

B.Sc, B.Ed

62.

Sentimenla

B.A, B.Ed

63.

Sentisenla

M.A, B.Ed

64.

Nungsangmenla

B.A, B.Ed

65.

Mezungkumla

M.A, B.Ed

66.

Imkongsashi

M.Sc, B.Ed

67.

Vide Sakhrie

M.A, B.Ed

68.

Alemnungsang

B.A

69.

Moanungla

M.Sc, B.Ed

70.

Tialiba

M.Sc, B.Ed

71.

Moasangla

B.A, B.Ed

72.

Chubatola

B.A, B.Ed

73.

Limatola

B.A, B.Ed

74.

Yapangtola 

M.A, B.Ed

75.

Tajungkoba

B.A, B.Ed

76.

Moasusang

B.A

77.

Temsukaba

M.A, B.Ed

78.

Toshirenla

B.A

79.

Satemienla

B.A

80.

Repjenkaba

B.A

81.

Merenjungla

M.A, B.Ed

82.

Yangerienla

B.A, B.Ed

83.

S. Watisenla

M.A, B.Ed

84.

Talipokum Pongen

B.A, B.Ed

85.

Nungsangtemsu

B.A

86.

Achi Longkumer

B.A, B.Ed

87.

Sentiyangla

B.A, B.Ed

88.

Waluinla

B.A

89.

Temjenyala

M.A, B.Ed

90.

Moatemsu

B.Sc

91.

Wapangtola

M.Sc

 

Technical instructors

92.

Lanuwapang

Matriculate

93.

Masasosang

Matriculate

94.

Supongmenla

U/Matriculate

95.

Masamenla

U/Matriculate

96.

Aotemsu

Matriculate

 

Librarian-cum-computer operator

97.

Lanuakum

B.A

 

Ministerial staff

98.

K.Wati Aier

Matriculate

UDA

99.

Sentimongla

U/Matriculate

Typist

100.

K.Rongsenla

Matriculate

Typist

 

Grade IV staff

101.

Imrongtoshi

U/Matriculate

102.

Maongtoba

U/Matriculate

103.

Takolemba

U/Matriculate

104.

Mary

U/Matriculate

105.

Mon Bahadur

U/Matriculate

106.

Imkongwapang

U/Matriculate

107.

Takanungsang

U/Matriculate

108.

Rongsentoba

U/Matriculate

109.

R. Asasola

Matriculate

110.

Akangkokla

U/Matriculate

111.

Temsutoshi

Matriculate

112.

Chubayanger

Matriculate

113.

Burlemba

U/Matriculate

114.

Lanuchiba

U/Matriculate

Top